Festival Calendar

Take a quick look at all the great films and events we have planned for the festival and plan what you want to see, when and where.

 

  THU 20 JUNE

Opening Night
ARTICLE 15

18:15 | PICTUREHOUSE CENTRAL

  FRI 21 JUNE

#Gadhvi

18:15 | BARBICAN

Vinci DA

18:30 | PICTUREHOUSE CENTRAL

Sir

20:00 | PHOENIX EAST FINCHLEY

The Lift Boy

20:00 | CINEWORLD WEMBLEY

Kattumaram
(Catamaran)

20:30 | BFI SOUTHBANK

Roobha

21:00 | PICTUREHOUSE CENTRAL

SATYAJIT RAY SHORT FILM COMPETITION

20:30 | GENESIS CINEMA

Mard ko Dard NahiN Hota
(The Man Who Feels No Pain)

20:30 | CINEWORLD LEICESTER SQUARE

  SAT 22 JUNE

Vivek
(Reason)

13:30 | BARBICAN

This Shaking Keeps Me Steady

16:00 | BERTHA DOCHOUSE

My Home India

18:00 | WATERMANS

The Lift Boy

18:00 | CINEWORLD LEICESTER SQUARE

Mard ko Dard NahiN Hota
(The Man Who Feels No Pain)

18:00 | CINEWORLD WEMBLEY

Sir

18:30 | CINE LUMIERE

Chai with Chadha

19:00 | PICTUREHOUSE CENTRAL

Shonajhurir Bhoot
(Ghost of the Golden Groves)

20:00 | STRATFORD PICTUREHOUSE

  SUN 23 JUNE

Vivek
(Reason)

12:00 | BERTHA DOCHOUSE

Jalsaghar
(The Music Room)

14:00 | CINE LUMIERE

Urojahaj
(The Flight)

14:50 | BFI SOUTHBANK

SATYAJIT RAY SHORT FILM COMPETITION

16:00 | PHOENIX EAST FINCHLEY

Widow of Silence

16:00 | BARBICAN

The River

16:10 | CINE LUMIERE

Chuskit

16:30 | WATERMANS

Iti, Tomari Dhaka
(Sincerely Yours, Dhaka)

18:00 | STRATFORD PICTUREHOUSE

An Evening with Radhika Apte

18:00 | CINEWORLD LEICESTER SQUARE

Arishadvarga

18:30 | CINEWORLD WEMBLEY

Sir

17:15 | BFI SOUTHBANK

  MON 24 JUNE

Widow of Silence

18:30 | CINE LUMIERE

Roobha

18:45 | SOAS (BRUNEI GALLERY)

Abyakto
(Unsaid)

20:00 | WATERMANS

This Shaking Keeps Me Steady

20:00 | STRATFORD PICTUREHOUSE

Urojahaj
(The Flight)

20:40 | CINE LUMIERE

TUES 25 JUNE

Khandhar
(Ruins)

18:00 | CINEWORLD LEICESTER SQUARE

Bulbul Can Sing

18:30 | STRATFORD PICTUREHOUSE

My Home India

18:30 | LONDON SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS

Vinci DA

19:00 | CINEWORLD WEMBLEY

Saturday Afternoon

20:30 | BARBICAN

WED 26 JUNE

Bulbul Can Sing

18:15 | BFI SOUTHBANK

SATYAJIT RAY SHORT FILM COMPETITION

18:45 | SOAS (KAHLIL LECTURE THEATRE)

Abyakto
(Unsaid)

20:00 | CINEWORLD LEICESTER SQUARE

Arishadvarga

20:00 | WATERMANS

#Gadhvi

20:00 | CINEWORLD WEMBLEY

THURS 27 JUNE

Iti, Tomari Dhaka
(Sincerely Yours, Dhaka)

18:00 | GENESIS CINEMA

ARTICLE 15

19:00 | CINEWORLD WEMBLEY

My Home India

19:00 | POLISH SOCIAL AND CULTURAL ASSOCIATION POSK

Saturday Afternoon

20:30 | GENESIS CINEMA

FRI 28 JUNE

Too Desi Too Queer

17:30 | WESTMINSTER UNIVERSITY

My Home India

18:30 | GENESIS CINEMA

Ardaas KARAAN

19:00 | CINEWORLD FELTHAM

Shonajhurir Bhoot
(Ghost of the Golden Groves)

20:00 | CINEWORLD LEICESTER SQUARE

Anurag Kashyap Screen Talk

20:45 | BFI SOUTHBANK

The Lift Boy

20:30 | GENESIS CINEMA

  SAT 29 JUNE

Kattumaram
(Catamaran)

16:00 | CINEWORLD LEICESTER SQUARE

Chuskit

17:00 | CINEWORLD WEMBLEY

Closing Night
Photograph

17:15 | BFI SOUTHBANK


Sponsors